Organisation · Contracts Finder · Buckinghamshire Council - e-Tendering System
Buckinghamshire Council - e-Tendering System
- Identity
organisation:contracts_finder:Buckinghamshire Council - e-Tendering System— the Contracts Finder key, used as-is. No identity here is invented.- Graph built
- 5 September 2026
Names in the records
Each spelling a register uses for this entity, and the method that tied it here. A name is never the identity; a similar name is never a match.
| As published | Register | Tied by | Confidence | Rows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buckinghamshire Council - e-Tendering System | Contracts Finder | exact name within one register | 1.0 | 2 |
What the records establish
- Buckinghamshire Council - e-Tendering System: 2 records of "awarded the contract" between 20 July 2026 and 18 August 2026, £138,502 in total where a figure is published.
| Relationship | With | Date | Amount | Detail | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| awarded the contract | Procurement for a Market Intelligence Solution - AWARD | 18 August 2026 | £40,368 | Business intelligence software package | public_contracts |
| awarded the contract | Provision of Buckinghamshire Council Adult Skills Fund & Free Courses for Jobs 2026/27 - AWARD | 20 July 2026 | £98,134 | Adult and other education services | public_contracts |
What this does not establish
The records above establish that Buckinghamshire Council - e-Tendering System and each entity named appear together in an official register, in the relationship that register records, on the date it records. They do not establish why any donation was made, why any contract was awarded, whether any one record was known to the people behind another, or that any record caused another. No causal inference is made on this page, and nothing here is a finding of any kind against anyone. A reported donation is a lawful, reported transaction; a contract award is a published notice; a seat is a seat.
Derived from: public_contracts. Each row above names the table and key it came from and links the official record where one exists. How the graph is built is described at the evidence graph.