Organisation · Contracts Finder · Partners Procurement Service
Partners Procurement Service
- Identity
organisation:contracts_finder:Partners Procurement Service— the Contracts Finder key, used as-is. No identity here is invented.- Graph built
- 5 September 2026
Names in the records
Each spelling a register uses for this entity, and the method that tied it here. A name is never the identity; a similar name is never a match.
| As published | Register | Tied by | Confidence | Rows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partners Procurement Service | Contracts Finder | exact name within one register | 1.0 | 2 |
What the records establish
- Partners Procurement Service: 2 records of "awarded the contract" between 1 July 2026 and 11 August 2026, £509,725 in total where a figure is published.
| Relationship | With | Date | Amount | Detail | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| awarded the contract | RFL - MAINT4441 - ARTIS ZEE MP 10 YEAR P.O.S. WARRANTY BUY OUT MAINT CONTRACT | 11 August 2026 | £361,500 | Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment | public_contracts |
| awarded the contract | RFL - MAINT7246 - Fujifilm endoscopy equipment 3 year maintenance contract - Cover as per quote - Silver and Gold - NHSSC Framework ref - 2021/S000-021535 | 1 July 2026 | £148,226 | Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment | public_contracts |
What this does not establish
The records above establish that Partners Procurement Service and each entity named appear together in an official register, in the relationship that register records, on the date it records. They do not establish why any donation was made, why any contract was awarded, whether any one record was known to the people behind another, or that any record caused another. No causal inference is made on this page, and nothing here is a finding of any kind against anyone. A reported donation is a lawful, reported transaction; a contract award is a published notice; a seat is a seat.
Derived from: public_contracts. Each row above names the table and key it came from and links the official record where one exists. How the graph is built is described at the evidence graph.